2015

 

 

 

ACCROCHES


 

 

 


 

CERAMIC EVENT VII

 

 

 

 

 

 

ART, VILLES & PAYSAGE Edition 2015

du 13 Juin au 11 Octobre

dans les hortillonnages à Amiens

WT -"Entailles" - 2015 (photo © Julie Lefevbre)

Article paru dans le journal "Le Monde" ici

 

 

 

 

 

 

RIEN D'AUTRE EN FACE QUE LE PUR ESPACE
Galerie Isabelle Gounod, Paris

Sur une proposition de Lea Bismuth avec : Mathieu Bonardet, Bertrand Rigaux et Wilson Trouvé

11 avril – 16 mai 2015

DOSSIER DE PRESSE A TELECHARGER ICI

 


 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2014

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

"AS | Orchard," a show of 26 emerging artists

On Wednesday July 30th from 6pm to 8pm Jill Conner, Founder of AS | ARTISTS STUDIOS, will host a preview and tour of "AS | Orchard" the 5th in-person exhibition from AS | ARTISTS STUDIOS that will take place in the gallery space of 33 Orchard.

Located in the heart of the Lower East Side, "AS | Orchard" introduces work by 26 non-represented artists, bringing to view the most vibrant art made in contemporary studios today.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

30/30_IAP
Image Archive Project
A collective collection


30/30 is a growing collective collection of unique small-scale artworks by invited artists from around the globe.
30/30 simply refers to the exact size of the commissioned artworks, which is set at 30 x 30 cm with a maximum depth of 5 cm.
The first edition of 30/30-IAP was presented at Minusspace, Brooklyn,NY. Following venues include PS Projects (Amsterdam/NL), Moins-un (Paris/FR), ABContemporary Gallery (Zuerich/SUI), NOI (Dolceacqua/IT).
_________________________________
OPENING
26/07/2014 16:00-20:00
EXHIBITION
26/07/2014-20/09/2014
HOURS
every Saturday 10:00-19:00 or by appointment
Organized by LOOK&LISTEN and CCNOA
www.ccnoa.org
Works selected by : TILMAN (DE/BE/US)
_________________________________
ARTISTS
Mike ASENTE (EU)
Wahida AZHARI (ALL)
DAG (ALL)
Claire CHESNIER (FRA)
Ludmila DANKOV (PAYS-BAS)
Luca DECUNDA (SUI)
Georgi DIMITROV (BUL)
Camilla FAIRCLOUGH-OLIVEIRA (FRA/BRE)
Zipora FRIED (EU/AUT)
William GRUNER (AUS)
Ramon HUNGERBUEHLER (SUI)
Andrew HUSTON (EU)
Djos JANSSENS (BE)
Kyle JENKINS (AUS)
Sarah KHEIGERY (AUS)
Melanie KHAVA (AUS)
Monique LUCCHETTI (EU)
Colombe MARCASIANO (FRA)
Lael MARSHALL (EU)
Victoria MUNRO (AUS/EU)
Roland OREPUK (FRA)
Perry ROBERTS (BEL/UK)
IngridMaria SINIBALDI (CAN/FRA)
Saadi SOUAMI (FRA)
Clary STOLTE (PAYS-BAS)
Cedric TEISSEIRE (FRA)
Wilson TROUVE (FRA)
Torgny WILCKE (DIN)
Lars WOLTER (ALL)
Emmanuelle VILLARD (FRA)
Jasper VAN DER GRAAF (PAYS-BAS)
Jan VAN DER PLOEG (PAYS-BAS)
_____________________________
LOOK&LISTEN
L'ancien Poudrerie St Chamas 13250
www.lookelisten.com

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Jusqu' au 14 Septembre 2014 à l'Orangerie du Thabor à Rennes :

COLLECTION 2 (Nouvelles acquisitions du Fonds Communal de la Ville de Rennes)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Art, Villes et Paysages
Exposition in-situ dans les hortillonnages à Amiens
Edition 2014 du 14 juin au 12 octobre 2014

Dossier de presse à télécharger

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Détournements et recyclage
oeuvres de la collection Louis et Annick Doucet
Maison des Bonheurs, Magny-les-Hameaux
Du 29 avril au 21 mai 2014 à la Maison des Bonheurs
à Magny-les-Hameaux

avec Claude Briand-Picard, Christophe Dalecki, Antoine Perrot, Wilson Trouvé, Hervé Bréhier, Nicolas Chatelain, Sylvie Guiot, Sylvie Houriez, Christian Lefèvre, Sylvie Mas, Robert Saint-Cricq, Jérôme Touron, Samuel Aligand, Christophe Dalecki.


 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

30 / 30 Image Archive Project
@ NOI (atelier de Tilman Höepfl)
Dolceaqua, Liguria (Italie)

 

 

 

 

 

 


Regards sur la jeune abstraction contemporaine
Oeuvres de la collection Annick et Louis Doucet

avec Erwan Ballan, Nicolas Beaud, Valérie Blin-Kaddour, Jean-Philippe Brunaud, Sonia Burel, Philippe Colon, Estelle Contamin, Flavie Cournil, Sébastien Dartout, Geoffroy Gross, Blandine Imberty, Matthieu Jacquemin, Maëlle Labussière, Élissa Marchal, Harri Monni, Camila Oliveira-Fairclough, Pascal Pesez, Pascale Piron, Julia Scalbert, Olivier Alibert, Frédéric Bouffandeau, Marine Joatton, Patrice Pantin, Pascal Pesez, Pascale Piron, Emmanuel Rivière, Christophe Robe, Laurence Papouin, Wilson Trouvé,
Laurent Belloni, Lucie Bitunjac, Olivier de Coux, Delphine Pouillé.

Du 12 mars au 9 avril 2014 à la Galerie Le Corbusier, à Trappes-en-Yvelines.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Exposition d'oeuvres de la collection de l'artiste Gilles Balmet
au VOG (Grenoble) du 17 janvier au 22 février
et à l'ESAD (Grenoble) du 17 janvier au 13 février 2014